PDA

View Full Version : Avitar


All Aspects Landscaping
01-26-2008, 10:21 PM
Is anyone else unable to change the avitar in their settings?? I keep getting an error message... im trying to upload a jpg file?? dont know

Little's
01-27-2008, 01:14 AM
I think you have to have an image hosted and post the URL.

Steve
01-27-2008, 01:19 AM
Can you post the image and then use that image link in your avatar setting?

All Aspects Landscaping
01-27-2008, 08:30 AM
you are speaking french to me... lol... i tried posting an image on a thread, that didnt work either... Can you give me step by step instructions? Thanks

Steve
01-27-2008, 08:40 AM
Hi James,

Post your image here and I will get it on you avatar for you.

All Aspects Landscaping
01-27-2008, 11:09 AM
k...

Steve
01-27-2008, 11:54 AM
Now you should be able to see it. Check out your control panel then personal info then edit your avatar and you should see how the link was put in there.

All Aspects Landscaping
01-27-2008, 11:55 AM
you are the man!!!