PDA

View Full Version : Square Footage of Beds


tiedeman
06-19-2007, 08:20 PM
Is there any way that I can load in square footage of beds for each customer? I am having a hard time with recording when I spray their beds with round up. The application amount is pulling up their lawn square footage instead. Thanks

Gopher Support
06-22-2007, 12:45 PM
You could create a separate Property record for each bed. However, each 'property' would be grouped together on their invoice and that might not be what you want.

tiedeman
06-30-2007, 11:47 PM
I will try it out and let you know how it guys.

The problem that I am having is it's pulling up the entire property, instead of just the beds. For example, I might spray some landscaping beds, and go through a gallon of pesticide. But when the invoice comes out, it's showing 15 gallons was used based on the square footage of the lawn.

lawnsrusinc.
09-14-2007, 09:14 PM
why dont we just get an upgrade with bed sqft options.