View Full Version : Route List

Natures Touch
09-12-2006, 04:25 PM
Help! Can anyone tell me if there is a way to remove inactive customers from the bottom section of the route list. I have the Hide Inactive Customer checked on the customer screen and they are removed from the Customer List, but not from the Route List.


Gopher Support
09-12-2006, 09:00 PM
When you say route list do you mean when you go to the Route screen, double-click on a route, and look at the customer properties at the bottom?

Natures Touch
09-13-2006, 09:08 AM
Thats correct. I open the Route menu and double click on a route. The list of concern is the bottom list "All other properties". Is there anyway to remove the inactive customers from that list ?

03-05-2007, 08:38 AM


I have ths ame question. I did not see any answer on this thread. Can ya help us?


gene gls
03-08-2007, 06:37 AM
The bottom list is your "main" customer base. It always shows "all" of the customers you have done business with. This program needs another level of customer info storage.

Gopher Support
03-08-2007, 12:23 PM
There is no way to remove the inactive customers from the bottom section (i.e. all other customers) on the route edit screen.