PDA

View Full Version : Clusters


Freshcut
12-15-2006, 11:27 AM
I've just started using the trial version of Gopher and when I create a new cluster from a route, it changes the order of that route. Is there a way that I can create the cluster and keep the order of the route intact?? Thanks in advance.

Gopher Support
12-15-2006, 05:03 PM
When you schedule jobs, using a cluster, the order that they'll be printed in is determined by the order your customers are sorted by on the Route screen. The order of the jobs in the cluster will not affect the Route order.

Freshcut
12-15-2006, 06:11 PM
Thanks so much for your prompt and accurate response.