PDA

View Full Version : Triple Print


tiedeman
06-22-2006, 02:17 PM
I have noticed this problem for the last 2 weeks when I print off my daily schedule. When it comes to chemical applications, it has been printing off the chemical information part three times under the customer.

Gopher Tech
06-23-2006, 09:32 AM
I think this was something that was fixed in a recent update. Are you using the 2006 version of Gopher?

tiedeman
06-23-2006, 12:15 PM
I am using 3.2.15

Gopher Support
06-23-2006, 01:53 PM
Can you email your gopherbackup.zip file to support@gophersoftware.com and tell us which day/customer to look at?

tiedeman
06-23-2006, 01:56 PM
Well, it just started about two weeks ago. For example, todays scheduled jobs it printed out double the chemical information for one customer, and then triple the chemical information for another.

tiedeman
06-23-2006, 01:58 PM
I also just tried to backup Gopher and I got the error message of "RichEdit line insertion error"

tiedeman
06-24-2006, 06:25 PM
Have you guys figured it out?

Gopher Support
06-25-2006, 10:14 AM
We haven't been able to recreate the chemical problem but you can avoid the backup error by clicking the checkbox to hide the results on the backup screen.

tiedeman
07-31-2006, 06:21 PM
are you guys up to try to fix this problem again? It is still doing this problem. Thanks

Gopher Tech
08-02-2006, 10:00 PM
Sent you an email.

tiedeman
08-08-2006, 08:58 PM
hey guys, I just sent you an email regarding the triple print. Perhaps you can look at my expenses not showing up as well. Thanks

tiedeman
08-14-2006, 03:57 PM
Thanks again guys for fixing the problem I really appreciate it. You're great!!!