PDA

View Full Version : Printing Contracts


dogduty
05-10-2006, 06:46 PM
Ive got the Basic, and latest version, Ive got a new client who needs a contract of sorts, nothing fancy, and I tried using the Contract button. After filling it out, there is no way to print it. Or is there??

Thanks.

Gopher Support
05-10-2006, 09:24 PM
Hi dogduty,

I think you will find the estimate feature to work better for you in this situation.

Review the Frequently Asked Questions for the estimate feature here (http://www.gophergraphics.com/forum/cgi-bin/ikonboard.cgi?act=ST&f=2&t=694).

If none of those faqs help, let me know.

dogduty
05-11-2006, 09:05 PM
Well thats the route I took. Just wonder though, why have the contract feature if you can't print one out anyways?

The estimate will do.

Thanks

Gopher Tech
05-11-2006, 09:12 PM
Hi dogduty,

I am glad I could help out. Yea the wording can be confusing. We looked at the contract feature more as a scheduling feature. Maybe we will have to change this in the future.