PDA

View Full Version : changing gopher to new cpu.


04-17-2006, 11:58 PM
Someone please tell me how to install gopher on my new cpu from my old cpu. I bought 2003 gopher. But i transferred it to my new cpu and downloaded what they told me to do. Now its saying i have 2006 and i have it on a trial basis for 40 days when ive already paid 300 for it one time....

what do i do..........

Gopher Tech
04-18-2006, 01:29 AM
Hi autum lawns,

You need to back up your data from your old system and restore it onto your new system. If you don't know how to do that, go to this page (http://www.gophergraphics.com/forum/cgi-bin/ikonboard.cgi?act=ST&f=2&t=684) and scroll down towards the middle. There are a bunch of posts on how to back up and restore your data.