PDA

View Full Version : Route List


gene gls
03-21-2006, 08:48 PM
I take care of my mother and sisters properties free of charge. Is there a way to add them to a route list with out having them listed in my customer base which is the "Main" list on the route page??? Thanks

Gene

Gopher Tech
03-21-2006, 08:52 PM
Hi gene gls,

You would need to enter them into the customer list first. Obviously you don't have to bill them if they are in the customer list, but you need them in there to have them appear in the route list.

Christian grower
03-25-2006, 10:03 PM
I added my parents to the customer list and when I schd. I put them in as a default service with a 0$$$ amount. That takes care of it for me.

tiedeman
03-26-2006, 08:16 PM
same with me. I maintain my grandmothers and I just put her in the list, yet put her charge as zero