PDA

View Full Version : Mapping with Gopher


tiedeman
03-12-2006, 01:57 PM
I just noticed that with Gopher there is an area to put longitude and latitude. Is there anyway to use that for routing?

Gopher Tech
03-13-2006, 11:23 AM
Hi tiedeman,

Right now Gopher gives you the option to print that information on the route sheets.

tiedeman
03-13-2006, 02:19 PM
That is one feature that I personally have never used. How does the route function work? Can it tell you the best possible route to take between each property?

Gopher Tech
03-13-2006, 02:54 PM
Hi tiedeman,

No. It relies on the user to determine the best route for the properties. The route order is set up in the route section of Gopher.