PDA

View Full Version : Amount Applied: None


lry626
02-08-2006, 10:46 PM
I cant seem to get anything to show how much chemical was applied. Customers will call because they think nothing was applied. I put all the info in on the chemical setup screen but nothing will show up. HELP

Steve
02-09-2006, 01:21 PM
Hi lry626,

Let me start with a basic question. Did you schedule the job?

Also review this Frequently Asked Question (http://www.gophergraphics.com/forum/cgi-bin/ikonboard.cgi?act=ST;f=2;t=1678) and see if there were any parts you missed.

lry626
02-09-2006, 10:54 PM
Thanks for responding. I looked at the FAQ you put on here and even the example it shows on the FAQ when it displays the invoice it shows Amount Applied:None. Even the example you are showing me isn't working. How do you make it show the amount of chemical applied? If I dont mark thru that with a pen the customers will call and say you didnt apply anything? Let me know

Steve
02-10-2006, 01:32 PM
We sent you an email to investigate this further.