PDA

View Full Version : InterBase Server


02-09-2006, 08:18 PM
I have used my gopher software for a year. The InterBase server might have got uninstalled off my computer. Idownloaded the update and that wont open either. I even redownloaded the free thirty day trial to see if i could open that it did not work. I need help i need in my software. What should i do next.

Steve
02-09-2006, 08:21 PM
Hi Greg,

Look in this directory and run the Interbase installer. See if that resolves the issue.

C:\Program Files\Ditech\Gopher 2003\ib_wi_os_020204.exe