PDA

View Full Version : I don't want to see inactive customers


Gopher Support
11-28-2005, 10:49 PM
If you would like to not see inactive customers in your customer section follow these steps.

When would you have a customer marked inactive? Maybe if you did a one time job for them and you don't plan on doing anything further with them. Or the customer moves etc. You just might want to only see active customers in your customer list.

Select a customer and click the edit button.

Gopher Support
11-28-2005, 10:54 PM
Set this customer to active or inactive. Click Ok when completed.

Gopher Support
11-28-2005, 10:57 PM
Back on the customer page at the top. Click on the check box that says Hide Inactive customers. You will no longer see inactive customers in your customer list.