PDA

View Full Version : estimating problem


dfb
06-21-2005, 12:03 PM
When doing a estmate the Hide Subtotal, Tax and total and the Display check boxes are grayed out causing a error "Cannot foucus a disapled or invisible window".

If I click on these fields to make them active (Not grayed out) I get the error "Field'FLAG_HIDETOTALS' must have a value". This happen when the Checkbox for Hide Subtotal, Tax and total is checked or unchecked.

Steve
06-21-2005, 12:07 PM
Hi dfb,

Please review this post (http://www.gophergraphics.com/forum/cgi-bin/ikonboard.cgi?act=ST;f=2;t=1416). I think it will help.

Also, try downloading the latest Gopher 2004 version here (http://www.gophersoftware.com/update/gopher2004.exe).

Let me know if this resolves the issue.

dfb
06-21-2005, 12:36 PM
I have looked at the old post about this problem. I have tryed rebooting and I still get the same thing.

This was what was in the last post to do but I still get the error:

If I click on these fields to make them active (Not grayed out) I get the error "Field'FLAG_HIDETOTALS' must have a value". This happen when the Checkbox for Hide Subtotal, Tax and total is checked or unchecked.

dfb
06-21-2005, 12:38 PM
This problem started when I download the latest release(IThink) ver 3.2.12

Steve
06-21-2005, 01:08 PM
Hi dfb,

I am using 3.2.12 and am unable to recreate the error. Could you try creating another new estimate, possibly with a different customer as a test to see if it happens again?

If it does, call us here (888)606-5150

Steve
06-26-2005, 08:32 AM
We were able to take care of this with an update (http://www.gophersoftware.com/update/).