PDA

View Full Version : estimating problem


06-02-2005, 07:04 AM
Since updating to 3-12 version, Now I have a problem when trying to do a estimate.
Try Re-booting with and still same problem

Steve
06-02-2005, 02:18 PM
Hi LUIS068,

Can you explain the problem?

06-02-2005, 08:55 PM
I am getting an error message when I try to create an estimate. After I enter all of the information and click OK, I get " FILED'FLAG_HIDETOTALS'must have a value ". Can you help me figure out what I am doing wrong?

Thi is the same problem that "precision" was having but I did re-boot with no luck.

P.S. Precision is another member who posted the same problem

Steve
06-03-2005, 03:24 PM
Hi luis068,

See if that estimate you are having problems with has the following check boxes grayed.

- Hide Subtotals
- Display Checkboxes

If these are grayed you may get that error. Either have them checked or unchecked. Let me know if this resolves the error.

http://www.gophergraphics.com/forum/iB_html/uploads/post-2-63343-estimate1.gif