PDA

View Full Version : Estimate Problem


precision
05-18-2005, 06:40 PM
I am getting an error message when I try to create an estimate. After I enter all of the information and click OK, I get " FILED'FLAG_HIDETOTALS'must have a value ". Can you help me figure out what I am doing wrong?

Steve
05-18-2005, 08:42 PM
Hi precision,

See if that estimate you are having problems with has the following check boxes grayed.

- Hide Subtotals
- Display Checkboxes

If these are grayed you may get that error. Either have them checked or unchecked. Let me know if this resolves the error.

precision
05-23-2005, 09:59 PM
Gopher,
I tried different options on both of those boxes and didn't have any luck. I finally gave up and closed the program. The next day I tried again and it worked fine. I guess I should have restarted the program the first time. Thanks for replying though.