PDA

View Full Version : Quickbooks Link


04-09-2005, 06:29 PM
I noticed that the sync option for QB has now been added to the "file" menu. Is it working? If so, how? This would be a God-Send and you could put me back on the "Gopher Lover" and take my name off the "Gopher Hater" list.

Steve
04-11-2005, 09:37 AM
Hi Thomas,

That function is now under-development and should be functioning shortly.

04-12-2005, 08:17 PM
What is shortley? A month or so?

Steve
04-13-2005, 08:10 AM
Hi sreiner1,

We are working on it right now. As soon as it is available we will post it.