PDA

View Full Version : Unit calculator not working


08-20-2004, 10:11 AM
I have a demo copy of 2003. When I create an invoice and add cost per unit the total amount does'nt calculate. The rate by unit works on the estimates. But, not the invoices. Any suggestions on what I'm doing wrong?.

Steve
08-20-2004, 10:34 AM
Hi LCME,

Try downloading our latest update and let us know if that resolves this issue.

Update Gopher 2004 here (http://www.gophergraphics.com/forum/cgi-bin/ikonboard.cgi?act=ST;f=2;t=931)

08-22-2004, 08:34 PM
I downloaded 2004 and that problem works now. Thanks.
Now I have 2 new problems. 1) when i'm in invoice and edit an expense. Window line item, service, equipment tab. I added 2 items. but, are not showing. So I added another then out of no where all my old items show up. I attempted to delete And I can not. 2) When you are in edit and estimate. By adding and item then remove another. The total doesn't update. Even after you click OK and come back the total is in correct. I have to go gack and edit another item in the list then the total updates.

Steve
08-23-2004, 04:44 PM
Hi LCME,

Ok we were able to recreate the second one and will get that fixed.

Can you call us tomorrow at 888-606-5150 to walk us through the steps you are taking to create that situation?

Thanks