PDA

View Full Version : Changing Estimate Title


Steve
08-19-2004, 02:48 PM
By default, your estimate title will say Estimate.

Steve
08-19-2004, 02:49 PM
To change this to say "Proposal" or what ever you want it to say.

Click on the Set defaults button in the Estimate section of Gopher.

Steve
08-19-2004, 02:50 PM
At the bottom right of this window you should see a section to enter an estimate title.

Steve
08-19-2004, 02:51 PM
In this exampe we entered Proposal and then clicked the OK button.

Steve
08-19-2004, 02:53 PM
Now the world Proposal appears in our estimate title.