View Full Version : Printing Contracts

02-21-2004, 04:14 PM
Is it possible to print a contract for a customer?

02-22-2004, 07:28 AM
You can if you want to make your estimates your contracts.

Just go into the estimate and change the name in the upper right hand part of the screen to contract. then add the signature lines to the estimate and the terms in the footer section. this is how I've been doing mine.

02-23-2004, 09:22 AM
Great Idea Hoghunter, thanks for sharing.