PDA

View Full Version : Printing Contracts


lynn
02-21-2004, 05:14 PM
Is it possible to print a contract for a customer?

hoghunter
02-22-2004, 08:28 AM
You can if you want to make your estimates your contracts.

Just go into the estimate and change the name in the upper right hand part of the screen to contract. then add the signature lines to the estimate and the terms in the footer section. this is how I've been doing mine.

Steve
02-23-2004, 10:22 AM
Great Idea Hoghunter, thanks for sharing.